3540 Delta Ave Long Beach, CA 90810
Upper Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $645,778 - $742,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,025
Sq Ft
$671/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3540 Delta Ave, Long Beach, CA 90810 and is currently estimated at $687,945, approximately $671 per square foot. 3540 Delta Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Juan Rodriguez Cabrillo High School, Pacific Baptist School, and Success Work College Preparatory Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,010 | $47,737 | $24,728 | $23,009 |
| 2024 | $950 | $46,802 | $24,244 | $22,558 |
| 2023 | $932 | $45,885 | $23,769 | $22,116 |
| 2022 | $886 | $44,986 | $23,303 | $21,683 |
| 2021 | $859 | $44,105 | $22,847 | $21,258 |
| 2019 | $848 | $42,799 | $22,170 | $20,629 |
| 2018 | $775 | $41,961 | $21,736 | $20,225 |
| 2016 | $714 | $40,334 | $20,893 | $19,441 |
| 2015 | $691 | $39,729 | $20,580 | $19,149 |
| 2014 | $696 | $38,951 | $20,177 | $18,774 |
Source: Public Records
Map