3540 Foursome Dr La Mesa, CA 91941
Estimated Value: $800,000 - $1,011,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,781
Sq Ft
$491/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3540 Foursome Dr, La Mesa, CA 91941 and is currently estimated at $874,667, approximately $491 per square foot. 3540 Foursome Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Bancroft Elementary School, Spring Valley Middle School, and Mount Miguel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2003
Sold by
Chavarria Albert and Chavarria Al
Bought by
Chavarria Albert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$46,224
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$828,443
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2003
Sold by
Chavarria Dionicio A and Chavarria Edelmira Q
Bought by
Chavarria Al
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1998
Sold by
Chavarria Dionicio
Bought by
Chavarria Dionicio A and Chavarria Edelmira Q
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1997
Sold by
Molina Paul A
Bought by
Chavarria Dionicio and Chavarria Edelmira
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1997
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Chavarria Dionicio and Chavarria Edelmira
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,301
Interest Rate
7.74%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1996
Sold by
Albert Chavarria
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chavarria Albert | -- | California Title Company | |
| Chavarria Al | -- | -- | |
| Chavarria Dionicio A | -- | -- | |
| Chavarria Dionicio | -- | -- | |
| Chavarria Dionicio | $103,000 | California Title Company | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $113,900 | -- | |
| -- | $78,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chavarria Albert | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chavarria Dionicio | $102,301 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,300 | $267,605 | $89,562 | $178,043 |
| 2024 | $4,300 | $262,358 | $87,806 | $174,552 |
| 2023 | $4,148 | $257,215 | $86,085 | $171,130 |
| 2022 | $2,951 | $158,055 | $84,398 | $73,657 |
| 2021 | $2,417 | $154,957 | $82,744 | $72,213 |
| 2020 | $2,312 | $153,369 | $81,896 | $71,473 |
| 2019 | $2,277 | $150,363 | $80,291 | $70,072 |
| 2018 | $2,190 | $147,416 | $78,717 | $68,699 |
| 2017 | $831 | $144,526 | $77,174 | $67,352 |
| 2016 | $2,034 | $141,693 | $75,661 | $66,032 |
| 2015 | $2,015 | $139,566 | $74,525 | $65,041 |
| 2014 | $1,983 | $136,833 | $73,066 | $63,767 |
Source: Public Records
Map