NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3540 S 11th Ave Eldridge, IA 52748

Studio
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
0.92 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 17, 2013

Last sale price $389,000

147 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2013

Listing consists of 2 bldgs. on .92 Acre lot. 1 Bldg is 2856 S.F. w/ Approx. 1966 s.f. office and balanced warehouse, with 2 furnaces & 2 CAC. V. good quality. 2nd Bldg is 5700 s.f. w/ approx 600 s.f office/utility area. Chain Link fenced yard. Highly maintained property with a variety of potential uses. Office was built in 1999 and Warehouse was built in 2005. Warehouse walls/steel finish. Warehouse Radiant/Forced Heat and AC in office. Permar entry & Fire Alarm, 10Hp Air compressor with multiple hookups, Electrical 110-220-440. Owner would sell or lease and would lease back offices.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dennis Stolk

Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Davenport License #B17094000/475.080583 Listed on: 06/05/2013

Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Davenport

Co-Listed By

Glenn Eakes

Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Davenport License #S36263000/475.136348

Last Buyer's Agent

Dan Schneckloth

Mel Foster Co. Davenport License #B24662000

Mel Foster Co. Davenport

Property Details

Property Type

  • Other

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,372

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 0.92

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tenant pays for real estate taxes, insurance, common area maintenance, gas, electric, heating, cooling, water/sewer
  • The owner pays for structural maintenance

Property Details

Property Type

Other

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,372

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

0.92 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: Commercial/Cie
  • Type: Commercial/Cie
  • Sub Type: Industrial
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Three Phase: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Other

Interior Features

  • Floor Coverings: Concrete, Carpet, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Concrete, Carpeted, Tile/Vinyl
  • Maximum Ceiling Ht Feet: 13
  • Total Building Sq Ft: 8200

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Finish: Steel
  • Fenced: Yes
  • Frontage Access: Paved 2Lane, Inside Lot, City Street
  • Insulation: Roof, Side Walls
  • Roof Construction: Metal
  • Wall Construction: Other Wall Construction, Steel/WD Frame

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Office Only
  • Heating: Forced Air, Gas, Other Heating

Lot Info

  • Estimated Number of Acres: 0.92
  • Zoning: Commercial
  • Estimated Land Size: .92 Acres
  • Geo Subdivision: IA
  • Fenced F: Yes

Rental Info

  • Lease Dollar Sq Ft: 5.5
  • Lease Type: Net
  • Owner Pays: Structural Maintenance
  • Sale Lease Includes: Building, Land
  • Tenant Pays: Real Estate Taxes, Insurance, Common Area Maint, Gas, Electric, Heating, Cooling, Water/Sewer
  • Terms Lease: 3 Years, 4 Years, 5 Years

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 9372
  • Parcel Id Number Tax Id: 932607303
  • Tax Incentive: None
  • Tax Year: 2011

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 5, 2015
Sold by
Petersen Larry M and Petersen Pamela S
Bought by
Jamian Properties Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 2006
Sold by
D R Bulkley Co Inc
Bought by
Bulkle Dennis R and Dennis R Bulkley Trust

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/17/2013 12/17/13 Sold $389,000 -1.8% --
10/30/2013 10/30/13 Pending -- -- --
06/05/2013 06/05/13 For Sale $396,000 -- --
Source: RMLS Alliance

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,684 $516,700 $161,400 $355,300
2024 $10,614 $510,200 $161,400 $348,800
2023 $7,270 $510,200 $161,400 $348,800
2022 $6,562 $362,530 $46,000 $316,530
2021 $6,562 $362,530 $46,000 $316,530
2020 $6,104 $344,660 $46,000 $298,660
2019 $5,994 $344,660 $46,000 $298,660
2018 $6,270 $344,660 $46,000 $298,660
2017 $6,076 $344,660 $46,000 $298,660
2016 $6,084 $341,360 $0 $0
2015 $6,084 $0 $0 $0
2014 $6,310 $0 $0 $0
2013 $7,908 $0 $0 $0
2012 -- $325,110 $46,000 $279,110

Source: RMLS Alliance

MLS Number: RMAQC4143410

RMLS Alliance

APN: 932607303

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.