NOT LISTED FOR SALE

451 Blackhawk Trail Eldridge, IA 52748

Studio
-- Bath
61,004 Sq Ft
2.63 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 451 Blackhawk Trail, Eldridge, IA 52748. 451 Blackhawk Trail is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Alan Shepard Elementary School, North Scott Junior High School, and North Scott Senior High School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $45,886 $1,990,500 $216,500 $1,774,000
2024 $45,754 $1,923,000 $216,500 $1,706,500
2023 $27,554 $1,923,000 $216,500 $1,706,500
2022 $26,666 $1,182,810 $87,600 $1,095,210
2021 $26,666 $1,182,810 $87,600 $1,095,210
2020 $26,202 $1,160,000 $87,600 $1,072,400
2019 $26,370 $1,160,000 $87,600 $1,072,400
2018 $27,564 $1,160,000 $87,600 $1,072,400
2017 $27,102 $1,160,000 $87,600 $1,072,400
2016 $27,124 $1,138,960 $0 $0
2015 $27,124 $0 $0 $0
2014 $24,846 $0 $0 $0
2013 $24,752 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.