3541 Berkeley Rd Cleveland, OH 44118
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $217,699
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3541 Berkeley Rd, Cleveland, OH 44118 and is currently estimated at $208,425, approximately $154 per square foot. 3541 Berkeley Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Noble Elementary School, Monticello Middle School, and Cleveland Heights High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2019
Sold by
Munk Eliyohu S
Bought by
Berkman Seth N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,710
Outstanding Balance
$107,036
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$101,389
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2012
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Munk Eliyohu
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2012
Sold by
Acitelli Jill A and Acitelli James
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2002
Sold by
Buchalter Allan A and Buchalter Renee
Bought by
Acitelli James and Acitelli Jill A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,216
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Buchalter Allan A and Buchalter R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berkman Seth N | $147,000 | Golden Eagle Title & E | |
| Munk Eliyohu | $34,500 | Advanced | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $40,000 | Public | |
| Acitelli James | $100,000 | Rockwell Title Agency Inc | |
| Buchalter Allan A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Berkman Seth N | $122,710 | |
| Previous Owner | Acitelli James | $99,216 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,146 | $63,000 | $14,420 | $48,580 |
| 2024 | $5,416 | $63,000 | $14,420 | $48,580 |
| 2023 | $6,449 | $50,050 | $11,410 | $38,640 |
| 2022 | $5,752 | $50,050 | $11,410 | $38,640 |
| 2021 | $5,891 | $50,050 | $11,410 | $38,640 |
| 2020 | $4,803 | $40,360 | $9,210 | $31,150 |
| 2019 | $4,743 | $115,300 | $26,300 | $89,000 |
| 2018 | $4,294 | $40,360 | $9,210 | $31,150 |
| 2017 | $4,269 | $35,180 | $8,190 | $26,990 |
| 2016 | $4,261 | $35,180 | $8,190 | $26,990 |
| 2015 | $13,125 | $35,180 | $8,190 | $26,990 |
| 2014 | $13,125 | $37,840 | $8,820 | $29,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map