3541 Dubsdread Cir Orlando, FL 32804
College Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,019,000 - $1,252,718
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,626
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3541 Dubsdread Cir, Orlando, FL 32804 and is currently estimated at $1,120,180, approximately $426 per square foot. 3541 Dubsdread Cir is a home with nearby schools including Princeton Elementary School, College Park Middle School, and Edgewater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2021
Sold by
Mowell Family Revocable Trust and Mowell Barbara A
Bought by
Schiedel Brandie and Schiedel Elizabeth
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schiedel Brandie | $294,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $16,473 | $928,140 | $250,000 | $678,140 |
| 2025 | $16,473 | $938,300 | $250,000 | $688,300 |
| 2024 | $4,353 | $907,100 | $250,000 | $657,100 |
| 2023 | $4,353 | $250,000 | $250,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,838 | $205,000 | $205,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,409 | $127,411 | $101,100 | $26,311 |
Source: Public Records
Map