Seller's Agent in 2026
Darlene Damiani
Tierra Antigua Realty
(520) 404-9878
1 in this area
57 Total Sales
Prime Central Location! This unique 1953 home offers 3 Bedrooms, 2 Baths, 1390 SF home on 0.15 ac lot with a private courtyard. Offering NEW ROOF, NEW HVAC, upgraded Electrical panel, upgraded Plumbing, Enjoy eco-friendly living in this desert climate w/leased solar & 1,000 gal water harvesting tanks. Two covered carports included. Less than 2 miles to UA & Banner! Conveniently located near shopping, dining and entertainment. Ready to Make your own today!
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $265,000 | Agave Title Agency | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Atlas Title Agency Inc | |
| Warranty Deed | $117,000 | Catalina Title Agency | |
| Warranty Deed | $117,000 | Catalina Title Agency | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Joint Tenancy Deed | $65,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $273,745 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $150,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $114,880 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $55,000 | No Value Available | |
| Previous Owner | $55,000 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/27/2026 02/27/26 | Sold | $265,000 | -5.0% | $191 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/26/2026 02/26/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/10/2026 01/10/26 | Price Changed | $279,000 | -1.7% | $201 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/25/2025 12/25/25 | Price Changed | $283,900 | -2.1% | $204 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/02/2025 12/02/25 | Price Changed | $289,900 | -1.7% | $209 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/25/2025 10/25/25 | Price Changed | $295,000 | -1.5% | $212 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/06/2025 09/06/25 | Price Changed | $299,500 | -7.8% | $215 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/05/2025 08/05/25 | Price Changed | $324,900 | -3.0% | $234 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/11/2025 07/11/25 | Price Changed | $335,000 | -4.3% | $241 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/05/2025 05/05/25 | For Sale | $349,900 | +199.1% | $252 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/29/2015 05/29/15 | Sold | $117,000 | 0.0% | $86 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/29/2015 04/29/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/26/2015 03/26/15 | For Sale | $117,000 | -- | $86 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,213 | $19,912 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,213 | $18,964 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,119 | $18,061 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,986 | $17,201 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,001 | $16,382 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,008 | $14,859 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,927 | $14,859 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,872 | $16,356 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,786 | $12,835 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,704 | $12,835 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,661 | $12,224 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,975 | $11,642 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Darlene Damiani
Tierra Antigua Realty
(520) 404-9878
1 in this area
57 Total Sales
V
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Veronica Robles
Proven Home Realty
(520) 477-7653
1 in this area
32 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2015
Calvin Case
Keller Williams Southern Arizona
M
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Morgan Abraham
Keller Williams Southern Arizona
Source: MLS of Southern Arizona
MLS Number: 22512783
APN: 122-18-4250
Ask me questions while you tour the home.