3541 Foxhall Rd Columbia, SC 29204
Estimated Value: $320,000 - $346,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,486
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3541 Foxhall Rd, Columbia, SC 29204 and is currently estimated at $337,942, approximately $227 per square foot. 3541 Foxhall Rd is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Brockman Elementary School, Satchel Ford Elementary School, and Crayton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2026
Sold by
Taylor Matthew and Taylor Ashley M
Bought by
Aikey Warren and Aikey Jennifer Catoe
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$339,733
Outstanding Balance
$339,733
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$1,791
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2020
Sold by
Blaikie Pamela Eve and Blaikie James
Bought by
Taylor Matthew T and Taylor Ashley M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$238,500
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2012
Sold by
Blaikie Pamela Eve and Hisel Pamela E
Bought by
Blaike Pamela Eve and Blaikie James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2005
Sold by
Areheart John D and Areheart Sherry L
Bought by
Hisel Pamela E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,750
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2001
Sold by
English Andre Mechelle
Bought by
Areheart John D and Areheart Sherry L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,400
Interest Rate
7.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1999
Sold by
Carter Scott T and Carter Amy P
Bought by
English Andre Mechelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,500
Interest Rate
7.76%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aikey Warren | $346,000 | First American Mortgage Soluti | |
| Taylor Matthew T | $265,000 | None Available | |
| Taylor Matthew T | $265,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Blaike Pamela Eve | -- | -- | |
| Hisel Pamela E | $157,500 | -- | |
| Areheart John D | $120,000 | -- | |
| English Andre Mechelle | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aikey Warren | $339,733 | |
| Previous Owner | Taylor Matthew T | $238,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Blaike Pamela Eve | $124,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hisel Pamela E | $141,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Areheart John D | $116,400 | |
| Previous Owner | English Andre Mechelle | $104,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,936 | $270,800 | $50,000 | $220,800 |
| 2023 | $1,867 | $10,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,922 | $265,000 | $37,500 | $227,500 |
| 2021 | $7,725 | $15,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $948 | $4,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $955 | $4,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $964 | $4,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $939 | $4,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $905 | $4,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $905 | $4,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $904 | $118,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,740 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map