3541 Oarfish Ln Oxnard, CA 93035
Sea View Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $728,000 - $910,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,447
Sq Ft
$546/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3541 Oarfish Ln, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $790,387, approximately $546 per square foot. 3541 Oarfish Ln is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Juan Lagunas Soria Elementary School and Oxnard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2009
Sold by
Newlin Timothy Roy
Bought by
Newlin Timothy R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newlin Timothy R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,614 | $219,833 | $76,933 | $142,900 |
| 2024 | $2,614 | $215,523 | $75,424 | $140,099 |
| 2023 | $2,518 | $211,298 | $73,946 | $137,352 |
| 2022 | $2,441 | $207,155 | $72,496 | $134,659 |
| 2021 | $2,420 | $203,094 | $71,075 | $132,019 |
| 2020 | $2,464 | $201,014 | $70,348 | $130,666 |
| 2019 | $2,393 | $197,073 | $68,969 | $128,104 |
| 2018 | $2,358 | $193,210 | $67,617 | $125,593 |
| 2017 | $2,238 | $189,423 | $66,292 | $123,131 |
| 2016 | $2,159 | $185,710 | $64,993 | $120,717 |
| 2015 | $2,180 | $182,922 | $64,018 | $118,904 |
| 2014 | $2,155 | $179,341 | $62,765 | $116,576 |
Source: Public Records
Map