Estimated Value: $413,000 - $521,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,659
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3541 White Way, Butte, MT 59701 and is currently estimated at $468,033, approximately $282 per square foot. 3541 White Way is a home located in Silver Bow County with nearby schools including Hillcrest Elementary School, East Middle School, and Butte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2009
Sold by
Mcgree Marcus K and Mcgree Katie Lyn
Bought by
Rolich John M and Rolich Rebecca J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rolich John M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,627 | $493,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,957 | $390,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,963 | $390,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,635 | $280,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,121 | $280,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,430 | $244,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,432 | $244,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,985 | $211,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,145 | $211,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,980 | $231,800 | $0 | $0 |