Estimated Value: $400,000 - $455,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,655
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3620 White Way, Butte, MT 59701 and is currently estimated at $427,320, approximately $258 per square foot. 3620 White Way is a home located in Silver Bow County with nearby schools including Hillcrest Elementary School, East Middle School, and Butte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2023
Sold by
Dawes Tiffany Y
Bought by
Dvoroznak Cody and Doyle Abriana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,743
Outstanding Balance
$223,697
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$203,623
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2017
Sold by
Waddell Bary and Dawes Tiffany V
Bought by
Dawes Tiffany Y
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2015
Sold by
Schad Josh and Schad Courtney
Bought by
Waddell Bary and Waddell Tiffany Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2009
Sold by
Prothero Jack and Prothero Thomas Ann
Bought by
Schad Josh and Schad Courtney
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History