3542 E 5th Place Tulsa, OK 74112
Turner Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $132,797 - $182,000
Studio
1
Bath
804
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3542 E 5th Place, Tulsa, OK 74112 and is currently estimated at $161,699, approximately $201 per square foot. 3542 E 5th Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Kendall-Whittier Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and Tulsa Adventist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 1998
Sold by
Adams James H
Bought by
Black Larry E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Black Larry E | $25,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $907 | $6,765 | $1,291 | $5,474 |
| 2024 | $802 | $6,539 | $1,572 | $4,967 |
| 2023 | $802 | $7,319 | $2,253 | $5,066 |
| 2022 | $814 | $6,106 | $2,256 | $3,850 |
| 2021 | $779 | $5,899 | $2,180 | $3,719 |
| 2020 | $742 | $5,697 | $2,105 | $3,592 |
| 2019 | $754 | $5,502 | $2,033 | $3,469 |
| 2018 | $730 | $5,313 | $1,963 | $3,350 |
| 2017 | $703 | $6,129 | $2,264 | $3,865 |
| 2016 | $665 | $5,950 | $2,198 | $3,752 |
| 2015 | $643 | $6,479 | $2,706 | $3,773 |
| 2014 | $614 | $6,479 | $2,706 | $3,773 |
Source: Public Records
Map