3542 Eclipse Cir Dubuque, IA 52003
Estimated Value: $322,000 - $376,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,384
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3542 Eclipse Cir, Dubuque, IA 52003 and is currently estimated at $349,319, approximately $252 per square foot. 3542 Eclipse Cir is a home located in Dubuque County with nearby schools including Hoover Elementary School, Eleanor Roosevelt Middle School, and Dubuque Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2012
Sold by
Richard Lisa R
Bought by
Richard Lisa R and Richard Baal Stacey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2008
Sold by
Richard William
Bought by
Richard Lisa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2005
Sold by
Swift Construction Inc
Bought by
Richard William and Richard Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,700
Outstanding Balance
$81,697
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$267,622
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2005
Sold by
Mcdermott Larry E and Mcdermott Sharon A
Bought by
Swift Contruction Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,118
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Lisa R | -- | None Available | |
| Richard Lisa | -- | None Available | |
| Richard William | $173,000 | None Available | |
| Swift Contruction Inc | $28,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Richard William | $155,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Swift Contruction Inc | $151,118 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,208 | $306,400 | $37,800 | $268,600 |
| 2024 | $4,208 | $302,900 | $36,000 | $266,900 |
| 2023 | $4,082 | $302,900 | $36,000 | $266,900 |
| 2022 | $3,948 | $247,720 | $32,400 | $215,320 |
| 2021 | $3,948 | $247,720 | $32,400 | $215,320 |
| 2020 | $3,818 | $223,460 | $32,400 | $191,060 |
| 2019 | $3,898 | $223,460 | $32,400 | $191,060 |
| 2018 | $3,836 | $218,190 | $28,800 | $189,390 |
| 2017 | $3,576 | $218,190 | $28,800 | $189,390 |
| 2016 | $3,576 | $193,650 | $28,800 | $164,850 |
| 2015 | $3,498 | $193,650 | $28,800 | $164,850 |
| 2014 | $3,404 | $193,650 | $28,800 | $164,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map