NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3542 Siderwheel Dr Rockledge, FL 32955

Estimated Value: $428,935 - $520,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,772 Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 26, 2021

Last sale price $403,000 $227 Per Sq Ft

Est. 17% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,946 / mo

4 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2021

Amazing waterfront home located in the highly desirable gated community of Capron Trace in Viera. This Chateau floorplan is a beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring neutral colors and unique architectural designs highlighted by lots of natural light and vaulted ceilings. Made of solid CBS construction with paver drive and fenced yard. Master en-suite has dual sinks, garden tub, separate shower, and HUGE walk-in closet. Enjoy your morning coffee on your screened lanai with the lakefront breeze. Community offers plenty of amenities that include pool, basketball and tennis courts, playground, soccer field and walking/jogging trails. Home is conveniently located near the best shopping and dining Brevard has to offer, ''A'' rated schools, hospital, I-95 and much more. Come see today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Laura Hanson

RE/MAX Aerospace Realty Listed on: 09/09/2021

Co-Listed By

Valerie Croce

RE/MAX Aerospace Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Hein Karman

GRP Property Mgt. LLC License #703288

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,155

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Home fronts a pond
  • Lake Front
  • South Facing Home

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Concrete Siding
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,772 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 25-36-32-01-0000a.0-0010.00

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Capron Trace Phase 1 Viera Central Pud A Porti Association
  • Capron Trace Phase 1 Viera Central Pud A Porti Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,155

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Reso Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Barbecue, Clubhouse, Jogging Path, Maintenance Grounds, Park, Playground, Tennis Court(s), Management - Full Time, Pool
  • Co List Office Mls Id: spc.oaero3
  • Co List Office Phone: 321-631-5511
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Standard
  • Subdivision Name: Capron Trace - Phase 1 Viera Central PUD - A Porti
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower, Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Split Bedrooms
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Storm Shutters
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Acres: 0.17
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront Features: Lake Front, Pond
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Construction Type: Block, Concrete, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Porch, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener

• Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 365.0
  • Association Name: CAPRON TRACE - PHASE 1 VIERA CENTRAL PUD - A PORTI
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Kennedy

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 25-36-32-01-0000a.0-0010.00

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3154.8

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Manatee
  • High School: Viera

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 9, 2021
Closed on
Oct 28, 2021
List Price
$403,000
Sold Price
$403,000
Current Estimated Value
$470,234

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$67,234
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.44%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 11, 2019
Closed on
Oct 21, 2019
List Price
$300,000
Sold Price
$300,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
15.73%
Original Mortgage
$294,566
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 31, 2005
Sold by
Lennar Homes Inc
Bought by
Nguyen Tuan V and Ngo Bich Ha T

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 1, 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ins Property Florida Lp $403,000 First Service Ttl Of Fl Llc
Kiefer Jennifer $300,000 Prestige Ttl Of Brevard Llc
Nguyen Tuan V $293,000 North American Title Co
Lennar Homes Inc $246,100 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Kiefer Jennifer $294,566
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/26/2021 10/26/21 Sold $403,000 0.0% $227 / Sq Ft
09/14/2021 09/14/21 Pending -- -- --
09/09/2021 09/09/21 For Sale $403,000 +34.3% $227 / Sq Ft
10/21/2019 10/21/19 Sold $300,000 0.0% $169 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/17/2019 09/17/19 Pending -- -- --
09/11/2019 09/11/19 For Sale $300,000 0.0% $169 / Sq Ft
11/20/2013 11/20/13 For Rent $1,500 0.0% --
11/20/2013 11/20/13 Rented $1,500 0.0% --
04/04/2013 04/04/13 Rented $1,500 0.0% --
04/02/2013 04/02/13 Under Contract -- -- --
03/26/2013 03/26/13 For Rent $1,500 -- --
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,250 $383,360 -- --
2024 $5,416 $386,120 -- --
2023 $5,416 $391,090 $137,500 $253,590
2022 $4,833 $357,710 $0 $0
2021 $3,196 $244,860 $0 $0
2020 $3,155 $241,480 $70,000 $171,480
2019 $2,986 $227,100 $0 $0
2018 $2,953 $219,530 $0 $0
2017 $3,514 $229,790 $56,000 $173,790
2016 $3,317 $201,790 $56,000 $145,790
2015 $3,189 $163,180 $44,000 $119,180
2014 $3,037 $148,350 $44,000 $104,350
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 914862

Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 25-36-32-01-0000A.0-0010.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.