NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3585 Fodder Dr Rockledge, FL 32955

Estimated Value: $472,583 - $555,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,056 Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 29, 2020

Last sale price $325,000 $158 Per Sq Ft

Est. 58% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,163 / mo

About This Home

As of July 2020

Immaculate Beautiful Home in desirable Capron Trace. Three spacious bedrooms, 2 full baths plus Florida Room overlooking the water views. Fully fenced in yard Plus screened-in paver patio for relaxing. Will be freshly painted on the inside. Community Pool, Basketball courts, Jogging trails, tennis courts and playground. Close to shopping, restaurants and beaches.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Lucy Bierlein

Karr Professional Group P.A. Listed on: 06/02/2020

Last Renter's Agent

Lucy Bierlein

Karr Professional Group P.A. License #3228299

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
  • Home fronts a pond
  • Lake Front
  • North Facing Home
  • Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,056 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 7/1/20
  • The owner pays for grounds care, taxes
  • Assessor Parcel Number 25-36-32-01-0000b.0-0012.00

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Capron Trace Phase 1 Viera Central Pud A Porti Association
  • Capron Trace Phase 1 Viera Central Pud A Porti Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Taxes
  • Available Date: 2020-07-01

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Reso View: Water, Other
  • ResoSecurityFeatures: Smoke Detector(s), Security System Owned
  • Reso Association Amenities: Pool
  • Subdivision Name: Capron Trace - Phase 1 Viera Central PUD - A Porti
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • General Property Information Water Body Access YN3: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Downstairs, Walk-In Closet(s), Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower, Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Storm Shutters
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Acres: 0.15
  • Waterfront Features: Lake Front, Pond
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • HeatingYN: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Name: CAPRON TRACE - PHASE 1 VIERA CENTRAL PUD - A PORTI
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Kennedy

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6534.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 25-36-32-01-0000b.0-0012.00

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Manatee
  • High School: Viera

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 29, 2021
Sold by
Handal Robert D and Handal Juliet
Bought by
Devore Thomas R and Devore Allison Bree
Current Estimated Value
$513,896

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$422,750
Outstanding Balance
$384,811
Interest Rate
2.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$129,085

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 2, 2020
Closed on
May 29, 2020
Sold Price
$2,400

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.98%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 28, 2015
Closed on
Mar 2, 2015
List Price
$244,900
Sold Price
$243,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,900
-0.78%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.69%
Original Mortgage
$230,850
Interest Rate
3.74%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 19, 2008
Sold by
Hayden William W and Marr Jennifer A
Bought by
Corrente Roy and Corrente Ana

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$172,800
Interest Rate
6.12%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 28, 2005
Sold by
Lennar Homes Inc
Bought by
Hayden William W and Marr Jennifer A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$224,300
Interest Rate
7%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Devore Thomas R $445,000 E Title Services Llc
Handal Juliet $325,000 State Title Partners Llp
Dexheimer Richard M $243,000 Bella Title & Escrow Inc
Corrente Roy $216,000 State Title Partners Llp
Hayden William W $280,400 North American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Devore Thomas R $422,750
Previous Owner Dexheimer Richard M $230,850
Previous Owner Corrente Roy $172,800
Previous Owner Hayden William W $224,300
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/15/2020 07/15/20 Rented $2,400 0.0% --
07/06/2020 07/06/20 Under Contract -- -- --
06/02/2020 06/02/20 For Rent $2,400 0.0% --
05/29/2020 05/29/20 Sold $325,000 -6.5% $158 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/03/2020 04/03/20 Pending -- -- --
03/30/2020 03/30/20 For Sale $347,500 0.0% $169 / Sq Ft
03/30/2020 03/30/20 Price Changed $347,500 +43.0% $169 / Sq Ft
03/02/2015 03/02/15 Sold $243,000 -0.8% $118 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/31/2015 01/31/15 Pending -- -- --
01/27/2015 01/27/15 For Sale $244,900 -- $119 / Sq Ft
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,063 $405,720 -- --
2024 $5,012 $401,740 -- --
2023 $5,012 $390,040 $0 $0
2022 $4,689 $378,680 $0 $0
2021 $4,260 $284,050 $94,600 $189,450
2020 $3,117 $234,880 $0 $0
2019 $3,069 $229,600 $0 $0
2018 $3,081 $225,320 $0 $0
2017 $3,117 $220,690 $0 $0
2016 $3,175 $216,160 $56,000 $160,160
2015 $2,021 $137,610 $44,000 $93,610
2014 $2,025 $136,520 $44,000 $92,520
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 876842

Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 25-36-32-01-0000B.0-0012.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.