35423 Duff Way Yucaipa, CA 92399
Estimated Value: $521,000 - $600,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,384
Sq Ft
$401/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35423 Duff Way, Yucaipa, CA 92399 and is currently estimated at $554,961, approximately $400 per square foot. 35423 Duff Way is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Wildwood Elementary School, Mesa View Middle School, and Yucaipa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2007
Sold by
Distler Jimmy Lee and Distler Jennece Sandra
Bought by
Distler Jimmy L and Distler Jennece S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2007
Sold by
Carmichael Thomas H and Carmichael Judith A
Bought by
Distler Jimmy Lee and Distler Jennece Sandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Outstanding Balance
$175,945
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$379,016
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2006
Sold by
Greene Craig T and Greene Malinda
Bought by
Carmichael Thomas H and Carmichael Judith A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$301,600
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2003
Sold by
Krautz James Frederick
Bought by
Greene Craig T and Greene Malinda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2003
Sold by
Krautz Fred G and Krautz Jane Gross
Bought by
Krautz James Frederick
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1994
Sold by
Berry Patrick Michael and Berry Patrick M
Bought by
Krautz Fred G and Krautz Jane Gross
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,500
Interest Rate
8.58%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Distler Jimmy L | -- | None Available | |
| Distler Jimmy Lee | $360,000 | Community Title | |
| Carmichael Thomas H | $377,000 | Community Title | |
| Greene Craig T | $202,500 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Krautz James Frederick | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Krautz Fred G | $125,000 | Investors Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Distler Jimmy Lee | $288,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carmichael Thomas H | $301,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Greene Craig T | $162,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Krautz Fred G | $87,500 | |
| Closed | Greene Craig T | $40,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,962 | $482,325 | $144,698 | $337,627 |
| 2024 | $5,785 | $472,868 | $141,861 | $331,007 |
| 2023 | $5,692 | $463,596 | $139,079 | $324,517 |
| 2022 | $5,606 | $454,506 | $136,352 | $318,154 |
| 2021 | $4,784 | $389,000 | $117,000 | $272,000 |
| 2020 | $4,480 | $346,100 | $104,000 | $242,100 |
| 2019 | $4,172 | $336,000 | $101,000 | $235,000 |
| 2018 | $3,528 | $297,800 | $89,700 | $208,100 |
| 2017 | $3,400 | $287,800 | $86,700 | $201,100 |
| 2016 | $3,194 | $268,900 | $81,000 | $187,900 |
| 2015 | $2,969 | $249,000 | $75,000 | $174,000 |
| 2014 | $2,702 | $227,000 | $68,000 | $159,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map