Seller's Agent in 2012
Jeff Cameron
HomeSmart
(480) 652-2004
11 in this area
67 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $667,000 - $742,000
Are you looking for a beautifully maintained home with a HUGE backyard, 3 Car Garage, 10 foot RV Gate, and over 2,600 square feet? Wait, how about improvements and upgrades like: Granite counters in kitchen, baths and niches; 2 Brand new Carrier AC units 6/2012; New Water Heater 12/2011; new garbage disposal; new plumbing fixture; Bronze lighting fixtures; 2 inch wood blinds; ceiling fans; Freshly painted interior & recently painted exterior? Entertainers delight with this open kitchen to the family room, fireplace, large laundry room & breakfast nook. There are 3 bedrooms plus a loft(easily converted to 4th bed). Outside is a private yard with covered patio, fruit trees & large grassy play area. Room for Pool and retain a grassy play area. Don't forget that 10 ft RV gate for your Toys!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kolnik Christopher | -- | First Arizona Title Agency | |
| Kolnik Christopher | $300,000 | First Arizona Title Agency | |
| Spear Lewis C | $230,000 | Capital Title Agency |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kolnik Christopher | $236,000 | |
| Closed | Kolnik Christopher | $236,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Spear Lewis C | $188,000 | |
| Closed | Spear Lewis C | $27,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/03/2012 08/03/12 | Sold | $300,000 | 0.0% | $114 / Sq Ft |
| 07/30/2012 07/30/12 | Off Market | $300,000 | -- | -- |
| 07/07/2012 07/07/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/06/2012 07/06/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/02/2012 07/02/12 | For Sale | $300,000 | -- | $114 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,390 | $33,168 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,232 | $31,589 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,232 | $49,420 | $9,880 | $39,540 |
| 2022 | $3,200 | $37,800 | $7,560 | $30,240 |
| 2021 | $3,209 | $35,910 | $7,180 | $28,730 |
| 2020 | $3,110 | $34,370 | $6,870 | $27,500 |
| 2019 | $3,114 | $30,670 | $6,130 | $24,540 |
| 2018 | $3,012 | $28,280 | $5,650 | $22,630 |
| 2017 | $2,887 | $27,180 | $5,430 | $21,750 |
| 2016 | $2,839 | $26,980 | $5,390 | $21,590 |
| 2015 | $2,629 | $24,720 | $4,940 | $19,780 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Jeff Cameron
HomeSmart
(480) 652-2004
11 in this area
67 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2012
David Prom
N.B. Andrews and Associates
(602) 527-9110
6 in this area
24 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 4782772
APN: 213-15-472
Ask me questions while you tour the home.