$755,000
SOLD MAR 30, 2026

35430 Azalea Cir Winchester, CA 92596

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,922 Sq Ft
8,710 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 30, 2026

$258 Per Sq Ft

2% Below List Price

37 on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Solar Power System
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Lisa J. Mails Elementary School Rated A-
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Home Office

About This Home

As of March 2026

Welcome Home to 35430 Azalea Circle – the Lucky One You’ve Been Waiting For!
Nestled on a peaceful cul-de-sac in the heart of Winchester, this stunning Transitional-style residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, elegance, and modern living. Step through the double-door entry into soaring vaulted ceilings that grace the formal living and dining rooms. Engineered hardwood floors, plantation shutters, and abundant natural light create a warm and welcoming atmosphere throughout.
This spacious 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home of thoughtfully designed living space. The luxurious primary suite includes a private retreat—ideal for a home office, gym, or library—along with a spa-like bath featuring a walk-in shower, separate soaking tub, dual sinks, and a generous walk-in closet. Down the hall are three additional bedrooms, a full bath, and a tech nook perfect for study or workspace.
The open-concept kitchen is a true centerpiece, showcasing elegant white shaker cabinets, gleaming granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a barn sink, recessed lighting, and a sliding door that opens to the backyard. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the large family room with a cozy fireplace and granite mantel—perfect for everyday living and entertaining.
Step outside to your own private oasis! The expansive backyard is designed for year-round enjoyment with a sparkling pool and spa, fire pit, paved seating area, and plenty of room for BBQs and gatherings. Additional highlights include solar panels, a whole house fan, dual AC units, and ceiling fans throughout.
Located with LOW taxes and HOA, and zoned for the highly desirable Murrieta School District, this home is just minutes from gyms, shopping, dining, and scenic walking trails and parks.
PURE PERFECTION! Don’t miss this incredible opportunity to own a gorgeous, move-in-ready pool home in one of Winchester’s most sought-after neighborhoods.
Some photos have been virtually staged to illustrate the home’s potential.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lily Nguyen

Keller Williams Realty Brokerage Phone: 949-524-9290 License #01949435 Listed on: 01/17/2026

Keller Williams Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Lukas Wade

Abundance Real Estate License #02164275

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 8,710 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Block Wall Fence
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre

HOA Fees

  • $12 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Front Facing Garage
  • Three Garage Doors
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Tile Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,922 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • All Upper Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Dressing Area
  • Mirrored Closets Doors
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 48
  • Tax Tract Number 29675
  • Assessor Parcel Number 480211016
  • $2,735 per year additional tax assessments
  • Seller Considering Concessions

Community Details

Overview

  • Dutch Village Association, Phone Number (951) 698-9874

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

8,710 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$12 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: No
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • View: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 480211016
  • Year Built: 2004
  • AgentOnly_SellerConsiderConcessionYN: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2922.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl, Carpet
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors, Double Door Entry, Mirror Closet Door(s)
  • Eating Area: Family Kitchen, Dining Room, In Kitchen, In Family Room
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Price Per Square Foot: 258.38
  • Room Type: Primary Suite, Laundry, Office, Dressing Area, Living Room, Walk-In Pantry, Family Room, Formal Entry, All Bedrooms Up, Entry, Kitchen, Walk-In Closet, Separate Family Room
  • Window Features: Plantation Shutters
  • Bathroom Features: Soaking Tub, Closet In Bathroom, Exhaust Fan(s), Main Floor Full Bath, Double Sinks In Bath(s), Privacy Toilet Door, Bathtub, Double Sinks In Primary Bath, Shower, Granite Counters

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Fence: Yes
  • Fencing: Block, Wood
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Waterfall, Private
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage, On Site, Garage - Three Door, Garage Faces Front, Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Water Available, Natural Gas Connected, Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Water Heater, Microwave, Gas Water Heater, Range Hood, Electric Oven, Dishwasher
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Management, Playground
  • Association Fee: 12.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Dutch Village
  • Phone: 9516989874
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Street Lights, Sidewalks
  • Association Management: Dutch Village

Schools

  • Elementary School: Lisa J. Mails
  • High School: Vista Murrieta
  • Middle Or Junior School: Dorothy McElhinney
  • Elementary School #2: LIJMA
  • High School2: VISMUR

Green Features

  • Green Power: Solar

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8710.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2000

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 8710.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 48
  • Tax Tract Number: 29675-2
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 2735.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 17, 2026
Closed on
Mar 3, 2026
List Price
$769,000
Sold Price
$755,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,000
-1.82%
Views
213

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.70%
Original Mortgage
$696,900
Outstanding Balance
$696,218
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$68,051

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 20, 2022
Sold by
Van Phin Binh
Bought by
Phan Nguyen Family Trust

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 16, 2021
Closed on
Jan 12, 2022
List Price
$757,777
Sold Price
$757,777

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.20%
Original Mortgage
$550,000
Interest Rate
3.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 30, 2001
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Ca Inc
Bought by
Mccain Douglas and Mccain Rhonda

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$277,950
Interest Rate
5.62%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $755,000 Fidelity National Title
Deed -- New Title Company Name
Deed -- None Listed On Document
Grant Deed $758,000 First American Title
Grant Deed $347,500 First American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $696,900 FHA
Previous Owner $550,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $277,950 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/30/2026 03/30/26 Sold $755,000 -1.8% $258 / Sq Ft
02/23/2026 02/23/26 Pending -- -- --
01/17/2026 01/17/26 For Sale $769,000 +1.5% $263 / Sq Ft
01/27/2022 01/27/22 Sold $757,777 0.0% $239 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/02/2021 12/02/21 Pending -- -- --
10/27/2021 10/27/21 For Sale $757,777 0.0% $239 / Sq Ft
10/25/2021 10/25/21 Off Market $757,777 -- --
10/22/2021 10/22/21 Price Changed $757,777 -0.4% $239 / Sq Ft
10/05/2021 10/05/21 Price Changed $760,777 -4.9% $240 / Sq Ft
09/16/2021 09/16/21 Price Changed $799,900 0.0% $252 / Sq Ft
09/16/2021 09/16/21 For Sale $799,900 +5.6% $252 / Sq Ft
09/16/2021 09/16/21 Off Market $757,777 -- --
09/16/2021 09/16/21 For Sale $800,000 -- $252 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,356 $804,157 $185,711 $618,446
2023 $11,356 $772,932 $178,500 $594,432
2022 $8,373 $506,546 $100,472 $406,074
2021 $8,153 $496,614 $98,502 $398,112
2020 $7,603 $450,975 $89,981 $360,994
2019 $7,417 $437,840 $87,360 $350,480
2018 $7,104 $421,000 $84,000 $337,000
2017 $7,085 $417,000 $83,000 $334,000
2016 $7,113 $417,000 $83,000 $334,000
2015 $6,486 $361,000 $72,000 $289,000
2014 $6,531 $376,000 $75,000 $301,000

MLS Number: OC26012322

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 480-211-016

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.