Estimated Value: $935,000 - $1,168,614
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,715
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3544 E Sutton Ct, Sandy, UT 84093 and is currently estimated at $1,098,904, approximately $295 per square foot. 3544 E Sutton Ct is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Canyon View School, Butler Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2023
Sold by
Clark Anthony M and Clark Bonniejo K
Bought by
Sutton Ct Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2019
Sold by
Mensink Pieter K and Mensink Janice C
Bought by
Clark Anthony M and Clark Bonniejo K France
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$580,500
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2014
Sold by
Monty Thomas C and Monty Linda S
Bought by
Mensink Pieter K and Mensink Janice C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
4.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2014
Sold by
Mensink Pieter K and Mensink Janice C
Bought by
Pieter And Janice Mensink Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
4.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sutton Ct Llc | -- | -- | |
| Clark Anthony M | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Mensink Pieter K | -- | First American Title | |
| Pieter And Janice Mensink Trust | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Clark Anthony M | $580,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Mensink Pieter K | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,645 | $951,700 | $386,300 | $565,400 |
| 2024 | $4,645 | $888,000 | $356,800 | $531,200 |
| 2023 | $4,727 | $881,200 | $343,400 | $537,800 |
| 2022 | $4,707 | $852,100 | $336,700 | $515,400 |
| 2021 | $4,297 | $665,000 | $258,300 | $406,700 |
| 2020 | $4,274 | $623,900 | $258,300 | $365,600 |
| 2019 | $3,490 | $496,300 | $258,300 | $238,000 |
| 2018 | $3,319 | $483,100 | $255,300 | $227,800 |
| 2017 | $3,336 | $473,500 | $255,300 | $218,200 |
| 2016 | $3,394 | $468,000 | $255,300 | $212,700 |
| 2015 | $3,531 | $444,800 | $224,900 | $219,900 |
| 2014 | $3,360 | $417,600 | $212,200 | $205,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map