3544 Heron Ct Folsom, CA 95630
Folsom Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $880,000 - $993,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,662
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3544 Heron Ct, Folsom, CA 95630 and is currently estimated at $923,719, approximately $347 per square foot. 3544 Heron Ct is a home with nearby schools including Mangini Ranch Elementary, Folsom Middle School, and Folsom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2019
Sold by
Calatlantic Group Inc
Bought by
Batt Fred and Batt Dianna L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$386,488
Outstanding Balance
$253,738
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$669,981
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Batt Fred | $686,500 | Calatlantic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Batt Fred | $386,488 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,988 | $802,173 | $196,854 | $605,319 |
| 2024 | $13,988 | $786,445 | $192,995 | $593,450 |
| 2023 | $13,787 | $771,025 | $189,211 | $581,814 |
| 2022 | $14,118 | $755,907 | $185,501 | $570,406 |
| 2021 | $14,689 | $741,086 | $181,864 | $559,222 |
| 2020 | $13,095 | $728,488 | $180,000 | $548,488 |
| 2019 | $6,006 | $174,418 | $174,418 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map