Estimated Value: $108,156 - $199,000
Studio
--
Bath
805
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3545 Highway 98 E, Comer, GA 30629 and is currently estimated at $165,719, approximately $205 per square foot. 3545 Highway 98 E is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Madison County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2014
Sold by
Parham Gene
Bought by
Parham W Eugene and Parham Sylvia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1970
Bought by
Parham W Eugene
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parham W Eugene | -- | -- | |
| Parham W Eugene | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $800 | $31,466 | $2,720 | $28,746 |
| 2024 | $347 | $13,321 | $2,720 | $10,601 |
| 2023 | $385 | $12,598 | $2,720 | $9,878 |
| 2022 | $316 | $11,453 | $2,720 | $8,733 |
| 2021 | $1 | $9,206 | $2,720 | $6,486 |
| 2020 | $265 | $9,206 | $2,720 | $6,486 |
| 2019 | $261 | $9,066 | $2,720 | $6,346 |
| 2018 | $231 | $8,034 | $2,720 | $5,314 |
| 2017 | $234 | $8,126 | $2,720 | $5,406 |
| 2016 | -- | $7,105 | $2,720 | $4,385 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,105 | $2,720 | $4,385 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,116 | $2,720 | $4,396 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,116 | $2,720 | $4,396 |
Source: Public Records
Map