3545 Lemon Ave Long Beach, CA 90807
California Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,047,777 - $1,371,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,608
Sq Ft
$740/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3545 Lemon Ave, Long Beach, CA 90807 and is currently estimated at $1,190,694, approximately $740 per square foot. 3545 Lemon Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Hughes Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2021
Sold by
Isenberg Mark S
Bought by
Mark Scott Isenberg Living Trust and Isenberg
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2009
Sold by
Isenberg Norman Arlen
Bought by
Isenberg Norman Arlen and Norman Arlen Isenberg 2009
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Scott Isenberg Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Isenberg Norman Arlen | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,322 | $75,689 | $37,725 | $37,964 |
| 2024 | $1,322 | $74,206 | $36,986 | $37,220 |
| 2023 | $1,296 | $72,752 | $36,261 | $36,491 |
| 2022 | $1,230 | $71,326 | $35,550 | $35,776 |
| 2021 | $1,192 | $69,928 | $34,853 | $35,075 |
| 2020 | $1,187 | $69,212 | $34,496 | $34,716 |
| 2019 | $1,173 | $67,856 | $33,820 | $34,036 |
| 2018 | $1,063 | $66,526 | $33,157 | $33,369 |
| 2016 | $971 | $63,944 | $31,870 | $32,074 |
| 2015 | $939 | $62,985 | $31,392 | $31,593 |
| 2014 | $946 | $61,753 | $30,778 | $30,975 |
Source: Public Records
Map