3545 Poplar Ave Pittsburgh, PA 15234
Estimated Value: $191,000 - $252,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,216
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3545 Poplar Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15234 and is currently estimated at $228,626, approximately $188 per square foot. 3545 Poplar Ave is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Keystone Oaks Middle School, Keystone Oaks High School, and Young Scholars of Western PA Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2006
Sold by
Leming Lynn A
Bought by
Gigliotti Bryan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,011
Outstanding Balance
$62,536
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$166,090
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1997
Sold by
Yuhasz George A and Yuhasz George
Bought by
Leming Harold Russell and Leming Lynn Annette
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gigliotti Bryan | $109,900 | -- | |
| Leming Harold Russell | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gigliotti Bryan | $109,011 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,648 | $97,600 | $35,200 | $62,400 |
| 2024 | $3,648 | $97,600 | $35,200 | $62,400 |
| 2023 | $3,404 | $97,600 | $35,200 | $62,400 |
| 2022 | $3,364 | $97,600 | $35,200 | $62,400 |
| 2021 | $462 | $97,600 | $35,200 | $62,400 |
| 2020 | $3,307 | $97,600 | $35,200 | $62,400 |
| 2019 | $3,242 | $97,600 | $35,200 | $62,400 |
| 2018 | $462 | $97,600 | $35,200 | $62,400 |
| 2017 | $3,142 | $97,600 | $35,200 | $62,400 |
| 2016 | $462 | $97,600 | $35,200 | $62,400 |
| 2015 | $462 | $97,600 | $35,200 | $62,400 |
| 2014 | $3,099 | $97,600 | $35,200 | $62,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map