Seller's Agent in 2012
Dave Larsen
RE/MAX
(909) 518-0668
14 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,401,000 - $1,577,000
This lovely move-in ready home is located in the desirable Sierra Peaks gated community of Corona with nearly 5,000 sq/ft of living space with separate formal Living, Family and Dining Rooms, an Office and a huge Bonus Room. The open Kitchen has upgraded granite counters and stainless appliances. The Master Suite has a separate Retreat area and a spacious Master Bath, plus a private Balcony with fantastic Mountain and city views.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salman Shaker | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Salman Shaker S | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Salman Shaker | -- | None Available | |
| Salman Shaker S | $637,000 | Landsafe Title Simi Valley | |
| Wachovia Bank Na | $596,250 | Landsafe Title | |
| Ahmed Rifat I | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Ahmed Rifat I | $1,027,500 | First American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Salman Shaker S | $339,500 | |
| Closed | Salman Shaker S | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ahmed Rifat I | $821,950 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/29/2012 03/29/12 | Sold | $637,000 | -0.1% | $131 / Sq Ft |
| 02/17/2012 02/17/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/09/2012 02/09/12 | For Sale | $637,900 | -- | $131 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,093 | $808,466 | $251,204 | $557,262 |
| 2023 | $10,794 | $777,074 | $241,450 | $535,624 |
| 2022 | $10,513 | $761,838 | $236,716 | $525,122 |
| 2021 | $10,344 | $746,901 | $232,075 | $514,826 |
| 2020 | $10,354 | $739,244 | $229,696 | $509,548 |
| 2019 | $10,162 | $724,750 | $225,193 | $499,557 |
| 2018 | $9,937 | $710,540 | $220,779 | $489,761 |
| 2017 | $9,718 | $696,608 | $216,450 | $480,158 |
| 2016 | $9,571 | $682,950 | $212,206 | $470,744 |
| 2015 | $9,208 | $672,693 | $209,019 | $463,674 |
| 2014 | $9,093 | $659,519 | $204,926 | $454,593 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Dave Larsen
RE/MAX
(909) 518-0668
14 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: K12019909
APN: 101-410-044
Ask me questions while you tour the home.