3545 Sandfiddler Rd Virginia Beach, VA 23456
Sandbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,461,000 - $1,765,324
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,108
Sq Ft
$526/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3545 Sandfiddler Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23456 and is currently estimated at $1,635,331, approximately $526 per square foot. 3545 Sandfiddler Rd is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Red Mill Elementary School, Princess Anne Middle School, and Floyd E. Kellam High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2022
Sold by
Antoszewski Nikki L and Antoszewski Melinda
Bought by
Coastal Charm Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2021
Sold by
Wilson Shawn
Bought by
Antoszewski Nikki and Antoszewski Melinda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$999,999
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2013
Sold by
Wilson Shawn P and Wilson Theresa J
Bought by
Wilson Shawn P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2007
Sold by
Kline Robert H
Bought by
Wilson Shawn P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$787,500
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coastal Charm Llc | -- | Whittemore Richard W | |
| Antoszewski Nikki | $1,375,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Antoszewski Nikki L | $1,375,000 | Accommodation | |
| Wilson Shawn P | -- | -- | |
| Wilson Shawn P | $1,050,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Antoszewski Nikki L | $999,999 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Shawn P | $787,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,321 | $1,289,600 | $750,000 | $539,600 |
| 2024 | $12,321 | $1,257,200 | $708,000 | $549,200 |
| 2023 | $11,377 | $1,149,200 | $600,000 | $549,200 |
| 2022 | $10,332 | $1,023,000 | $500,000 | $523,000 |
| 2021 | $8,650 | $839,800 | $475,000 | $364,800 |
| 2020 | $8,529 | $806,500 | $475,000 | $331,500 |
| 2019 | $8,094 | $736,100 | $440,000 | $296,100 |
| 2018 | $7,379 | $736,100 | $440,000 | $296,100 |
| 2017 | $7,821 | $736,100 | $440,000 | $296,100 |
| 2016 | $7,639 | $727,500 | $430,000 | $297,500 |
| 2015 | $7,477 | $712,100 | $430,000 | $282,100 |
| 2014 | $6,442 | $684,700 | $421,000 | $263,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map