3545 Sandoval Ave Pico Rivera, CA 90660
Estimated Value: $733,000 - $778,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,384
Sq Ft
$551/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3545 Sandoval Ave, Pico Rivera, CA 90660 and is currently estimated at $762,326, approximately $550 per square foot. 3545 Sandoval Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Durfee Elementary School, North Park Middle School, and El Rancho High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2005
Sold by
Aguirre Mariano
Bought by
Aguirre Mariano and Aguirre Rose Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1996
Sold by
Gonzalez Enrique and Gonzalez Maria Delaluz
Bought by
Arias David and Arias Martha
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,965
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 1995
Sold by
Gonzalez Maria Delaluz
Bought by
Gonzalez Enrique and Gonzalez Maria Delaluz
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aguirre Mariano | -- | -- | |
| Arias David | $154,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Gonzalez Enrique | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Arias David | $150,965 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,450 | $298,388 | $171,796 | $126,592 |
| 2024 | $4,450 | $292,538 | $168,428 | $124,110 |
| 2023 | $4,328 | $286,803 | $165,126 | $121,677 |
| 2022 | $4,137 | $281,181 | $161,889 | $119,292 |
| 2021 | $7,098 | $275,668 | $158,715 | $116,953 |
| 2020 | $7,140 | $272,842 | $157,088 | $115,754 |
| 2019 | $7,067 | $267,493 | $154,008 | $113,485 |
| 2018 | $6,827 | $262,249 | $150,989 | $111,260 |
| 2016 | $3,387 | $252,068 | $145,127 | $106,941 |
| 2015 | $3,336 | $248,283 | $142,948 | $105,335 |
| 2014 | $3,296 | $243,420 | $140,148 | $103,272 |
Source: Public Records
Map