3545 Sunglow Dr Redding, CA 96001
Country Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $356,758 - $389,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,525
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3545 Sunglow Dr, Redding, CA 96001 and is currently estimated at $376,690, approximately $247 per square foot. 3545 Sunglow Dr is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Juniper, Sequoia Middle School, and Shasta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2006
Sold by
Ratcliffe David Craig and Ratcliffe Paula Kathleen
Bought by
Ratcliffe David Craig and Ratcliffe Paula Kathleen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1998
Sold by
Signature Northwest Partnership
Bought by
Ratcliff David Craig and Ratcliff Paula Kathleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,400
Outstanding Balance
$20,774
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$355,916
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ratcliffe David Craig | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Ratcliff David Craig | $128,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ratcliff David Craig | $102,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,092 | $200,645 | $47,019 | $153,626 |
| 2024 | $2,060 | $196,712 | $46,098 | $150,614 |
| 2023 | $2,060 | $192,856 | $45,195 | $147,661 |
| 2022 | $2,025 | $189,075 | $44,309 | $144,766 |
| 2021 | $2,015 | $185,369 | $43,441 | $141,928 |
| 2020 | $2,042 | $183,469 | $42,996 | $140,473 |
| 2019 | $1,939 | $179,872 | $42,153 | $137,719 |
| 2018 | $1,956 | $176,346 | $41,327 | $135,019 |
| 2017 | $1,946 | $172,889 | $40,517 | $132,372 |
| 2016 | $1,889 | $169,500 | $39,723 | $129,777 |
| 2015 | $1,866 | $166,955 | $39,127 | $127,828 |
| 2014 | $1,854 | $163,686 | $38,361 | $125,325 |
Source: Public Records
Map