Estimated Value: $553,000 - $987,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$1,005/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3545 Wolf Lake Rd, Ely, MN 55731 and is currently estimated at $723,944, approximately $1,005 per square foot. 3545 Wolf Lake Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Tower-Soudan Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2022
Sold by
Morse Robert M and Morse Natalia
Bought by
Robert Macconnell Morse And Natalia Morse Tru
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Macconnell Morse And Natalia Morse Tru | $3,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,628 | $527,800 | $444,500 | $83,300 |
| 2023 | $5,192 | $490,700 | $419,200 | $71,500 |
| 2022 | $4,364 | $415,300 | $355,900 | $59,400 |
| 2021 | $4,342 | $353,900 | $302,100 | $51,800 |
| 2020 | $4,428 | $353,900 | $302,100 | $51,800 |
| 2019 | $4,354 | $353,900 | $302,100 | $51,800 |
| 2018 | $4,426 | $351,400 | $302,100 | $49,300 |
| 2017 | $4,466 | $351,500 | $302,200 | $49,300 |
| 2016 | $4,604 | $351,500 | $302,200 | $49,300 |
| 2015 | $4,645 | $367,300 | $318,000 | $49,300 |
| 2014 | $4,645 | $364,000 | $318,600 | $45,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map