$629,900
SOLD APR 17, 2026

3546 Saginaw Ave Clovis, CA 93619

5 Beds
4 Baths
3,024 Sq Ft
5,005 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 17, 2026

$208 Per Sq Ft

6 on Market

Highlights

  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • Reagan Elementary School Rated A
  • Double Pane Windows
  • 1-minute walk to Regent Park

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to 3546 Saginaw Ave in the highly desirable community of Clovis. This stunning Wilson home that perfectly blends style, space, and functionality.
This expansive 5-bedroom, 4-bathroom residence offers a versatile floor plan designed for modern living, featuring two luxurious primary suites one conveniently located on the main level and another upstairs ideal for multi-generational living or hosting guests.
Step inside to discover thoughtfully selected finishes throughout, including tile flooring style=font-size: 10pt;=& plush carpeting. The chef-inspired kitchen opens seamlessly to the spacious living and dining areas, creating the perfect setting for both entertaining and everyday comfort.The backyard serves as a private retreat, ideal for relaxing evenings or hosting gatherings under the stars. The home also includes solar, providing energy efficiency and long-term savings.
The East side yard adds extra versatility with potential space for a small boat, jet skis, or additional parking.
Situated in the heart of Clovis, you'll enjoy close proximity to top-rated schools, shopping, dining, and local parks offering both convenience and a vibrant lifestyle.Don't miss this incredible opportunity to own a move-in ready, beautifully upgraded home in one of Clovis' most sought-after neighborhoods.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Derek Vagim

Realty Concepts, Ltd. - Clovis License #01905348 Listed on: 03/26/2026

Realty Concepts, Ltd. - Clovis

Last Buyer's Agent

Yide Tang

London Properties, Ltd. License #02113224

London Properties, Ltd.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

Lot Details

  • 5,005 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned R1

Parking

  • On-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Concrete Foundation
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 3,024 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

5,005 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Price Per Square Foot: 208.30
  • Year Built Exception: 0
  • Number Of Stories: Two
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2016

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Bathrooms: 4.00
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Bathroom Features: Tub/Shower, Shower, Tub
  • Kitchen: Disposal, Dishwasher, Microwave, Eating Area, Breakfast Bar
  • Laundry: Inside, On Lower Level
  • Square Footage: 3024.00

Utilities

  • Heating And Cooling: Central Heat & Cool, Central Heating, Central Cooling
  • Gas And Electric: Public Utilities
  • Sewer/Water: Public Water, Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Fresno MLS

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.1149
  • Lot Measurement: Square Feet
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5005.00
  • Price Per Acre: 5482158.40

Green Features

  • Energy Efficiency: Dual Pane Windows

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2016

MLS Schools

  • School District 2: Clovis Unified

Listed on
Mar 26, 2026
Closed on
Apr 16, 2026
List Price
$629,900
Sold Price
$629,900
Views
17

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-16.22%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 1, 2016
Sold by
Two Creeks South Lp
Bought by
Pendleton David and Pendleton Janette K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$332,379
Interest Rate
3.65%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $630,000 Fidelity National Title Compan
Grant Deed $369,500 Old Republic Title Fresno
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $332,379 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/17/2026 04/17/26 Sold $629,900 0.0% $208 / Sq Ft
04/01/2026 04/01/26 Pending -- -- --
03/26/2026 03/26/26 For Sale $629,900 -- $208 / Sq Ft
Source: Fresno MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,816 $437,169 $88,781 $348,388
2023 $5,597 $420,195 $85,335 $334,860
2022 $5,521 $411,957 $83,662 $328,295
2021 $5,377 $403,880 $82,022 $321,858
2020 $5,353 $399,739 $81,181 $318,558
2019 $5,249 $391,902 $79,590 $312,312
2018 $5,124 $384,219 $78,030 $306,189
2017 $4,916 $376,686 $76,500 $300,186
2016 $1,378 $79,705 $14,705 $65,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Fresno MLS

MLS Number: 644732

Fresno MLS

APN: 310-824-05

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.