3546 Vineland Ave Ashtabula, OH 44004
Estimated Value: $157,292 - $206,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,111
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3546 Vineland Ave, Ashtabula, OH 44004 and is currently estimated at $174,323, approximately $156 per square foot. 3546 Vineland Ave is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Ridgeview Elementary School, Kingsville Elementary School, and Wallace H. Braden Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2008
Sold by
Cowles Debra J and Leavery Debra J
Bought by
Leavery Debra J and Leavery Joseph D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,400
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leavery Debra J | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Leavery Debra J | $86,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,551 | $40,180 | $9,730 | $30,450 |
| 2023 | $1,835 | $40,180 | $9,730 | $30,450 |
| 2022 | $1,742 | $32,900 | $7,490 | $25,410 |
| 2021 | $1,757 | $32,900 | $7,490 | $25,410 |
| 2020 | $1,757 | $32,900 | $7,490 | $25,410 |
| 2019 | $1,530 | $26,530 | $7,980 | $18,550 |
| 2018 | $1,481 | $26,530 | $7,980 | $18,550 |
| 2017 | $1,433 | $30,630 | $9,210 | $21,420 |
| 2016 | $1,288 | $23,700 | $7,110 | $16,590 |
| 2015 | $1,287 | $23,700 | $7,110 | $16,590 |
| 2014 | $1,253 | $23,700 | $7,110 | $16,590 |
| 2013 | $1,538 | $30,140 | $7,530 | $22,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map