3547 Chestnut Ave Baltimore, MD 21211
Wyman Park Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
1,956
Sq Ft
1,786
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3547 Chestnut Ave, Baltimore, MD 21211. 3547 Chestnut Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Hampden Elementary/Middle, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Frederick Douglass High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2009
Sold by
Finnerty Alice Ann
Bought by
Finnerteas Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1992
Sold by
Hall Paul G
Bought by
Finnerty Alice Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Finnerteas Llc | -- | -- | |
| Finnerty Alice Ann | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,840 | $309,000 | $99,100 | $209,900 |
| 2024 | $6,840 | $291,200 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,422 | $273,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,032 | $255,600 | $99,100 | $156,500 |
| 2021 | $5,900 | $250,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,768 | $244,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,609 | $238,800 | $99,100 | $139,700 |
| 2018 | $5,610 | $237,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,584 | $236,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,936 | $235,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,936 | $226,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,936 | $217,967 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map