803 W 36th St Baltimore, MD 21211
Hampden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $341,046
1
Bed
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 803 W 36th St, Baltimore, MD 21211 and is currently estimated at $341,046, approximately $378 per square foot. 803 W 36th St is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Hampden Elementary/Middle, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Frederick Douglass High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2010
Sold by
Callinan Robert K
Bought by
803 West 36Th Street Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$92,285
Interest Rate
4.95%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$248,761
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 803 West 36Th Street Llc | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 803 West 36Th Street Llc | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,442 | $247,500 | $64,000 | $183,500 |
| 2024 | $5,442 | $231,700 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,071 | $215,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,722 | $200,100 | $64,000 | $136,100 |
| 2021 | $4,603 | $195,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,483 | $189,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,343 | $184,900 | $64,000 | $120,900 |
| 2018 | $4,351 | $184,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,338 | $183,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,539 | $183,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,539 | $177,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,539 | $172,567 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map