802 Wellington St Baltimore, MD 21211
Hampden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $276,437 - $278,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
871
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 802 Wellington St, Baltimore, MD 21211 and is currently estimated at $277,219. 802 Wellington St is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Hampden Elementary/Middle, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Frederick Douglass High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2003
Sold by
Johnson Lucy
Bought by
Corso Michael P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corso Michael P | $119,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,760 | $166,000 | $52,000 | $114,000 |
| 2024 | $2,760 | $161,133 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,635 | $156,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,565 | $151,400 | $52,000 | $99,400 |
| 2021 | $3,518 | $149,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,352 | $146,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,263 | $144,400 | $52,000 | $92,400 |
| 2018 | $2,206 | $137,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,140 | $130,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,870 | $123,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,870 | $123,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,870 | $123,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map