3547 Ridgemill Cir Dacula, GA 30019
Estimated Value: $455,000 - $531,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,494
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3547 Ridgemill Cir, Dacula, GA 30019 and is currently estimated at $486,516, approximately $195 per square foot. 3547 Ridgemill Cir is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including Puckett's Mill Elementary School, Frank N. Osborne Middle School, and Mill Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2011
Sold by
Pillen Todd J
Bought by
Pierce Kimberly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pierce Kimberly | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,720 | $177,800 | $44,000 | $133,800 |
| 2024 | $4,941 | $182,160 | $36,000 | $146,160 |
| 2023 | $4,941 | $181,560 | $36,000 | $145,560 |
| 2022 | $4,472 | $161,000 | $32,000 | $129,000 |
| 2021 | $3,397 | $106,520 | $25,600 | $80,920 |
| 2020 | $3,250 | $98,600 | $22,000 | $76,600 |
| 2019 | $3,162 | $98,600 | $22,000 | $76,600 |
| 2018 | $3,165 | $98,600 | $22,000 | $76,600 |
| 2016 | $2,992 | $89,560 | $16,400 | $73,160 |
| 2015 | $3,018 | $89,560 | $16,400 | $73,160 |
| 2014 | -- | $89,560 | $16,400 | $73,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map