3547 Trinity Ct Merced, CA 95340
North Merced NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $366,000 - $400,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3547 Trinity Ct, Merced, CA 95340 and is currently estimated at $384,538, approximately $250 per square foot. 3547 Trinity Ct is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Allan Peterson Elementary School, Herbert H. Cruickshank Middle School, and Merced High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2004
Sold by
Sanchez Frank and Sanchez Bernadette
Bought by
Nguyen James Quoc and Ha Mai Nguoc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,500
Outstanding Balance
$102,744
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$281,794
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen James Quoc | $278,000 | Transcounty Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nguyen James Quoc | $208,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,071 | $387,488 | $139,381 | $248,107 |
| 2024 | $4,071 | $379,892 | $136,649 | $243,243 |
| 2023 | $4,015 | $372,444 | $133,970 | $238,474 |
| 2022 | $3,962 | $365,143 | $131,344 | $233,799 |
| 2021 | $3,370 | $305,000 | $85,000 | $220,000 |
| 2020 | $2,938 | $261,000 | $80,000 | $181,000 |
| 2019 | $2,885 | $255,000 | $65,000 | $190,000 |
| 2018 | $2,411 | $229,000 | $55,000 | $174,000 |
| 2017 | $2,508 | $225,000 | $45,000 | $180,000 |
| 2016 | $2,496 | $223,000 | $45,000 | $178,000 |
| 2015 | $2,349 | $210,000 | $45,000 | $165,000 |
| 2014 | $1,888 | $169,000 | $30,000 | $139,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map