3548 S Lowe Ave Chicago, IL 60609
Bridgeport NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $565,000 - $792,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,160
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3548 S Lowe Ave, Chicago, IL 60609 and is currently estimated at $652,407, approximately $302 per square foot. 3548 S Lowe Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including McClellan Elementary School, Bridgeport Catholic Academy - South Campus, and De La Salle Institute - Lourdes Hall Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2013
Sold by
Daly John P
Bought by
Pappalito Salvatore and Pappalito Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$355,500
Outstanding Balance
$251,527
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$400,880
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pappalito Salvatore | $112,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pappalito Salvatore | $355,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,444 | $55,077 | $16,219 | $38,858 |
| 2024 | $8,444 | $55,077 | $16,219 | $38,858 |
| 2023 | $8,210 | $43,335 | $13,094 | $30,241 |
| 2022 | $8,210 | $43,335 | $13,094 | $30,241 |
| 2021 | $8,044 | $43,334 | $13,094 | $30,240 |
| 2020 | $6,941 | $34,262 | $13,094 | $21,168 |
| 2019 | $7,542 | $40,970 | $13,094 | $27,876 |
| 2018 | $7,414 | $40,970 | $13,094 | $27,876 |
| 2017 | $5,679 | $29,756 | $10,416 | $19,340 |
| 2016 | $5,460 | $29,756 | $10,416 | $19,340 |
| 2015 | $4,972 | $29,756 | $10,416 | $19,340 |
| 2014 | $4,075 | $24,534 | $8,928 | $15,606 |
| 2013 | $4,082 | $25,073 | $8,928 | $16,145 |
Source: Public Records
Map