Estimated Value: $824,000 - $930,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,769
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35488 Larchfork Rd, Acton, CA 93510 and is currently estimated at $858,886, approximately $310 per square foot. 35488 Larchfork Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including High Desert School, Meadowlark Elementary School, and Vasquez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2005
Sold by
Heck Laurence E and Heck Lynn
Bought by
Heck Laurence E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Outstanding Balance
$249,607
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$609,279
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2001
Sold by
Doublet Weislak Yvette
Bought by
Weislak Dale A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,894
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2001
Sold by
Weislak Dale A
Bought by
Heck Laurence E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,894
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heck Laurence E | -- | -- | |
| Weislak Dale A | -- | Fidelity Title | |
| Heck Laurence E | $246,000 | Fidelity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heck Laurence E | $480,000 | |
| Closed | Heck Laurence E | $224,894 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,997 | $360,438 | $110,785 | $249,653 |
| 2024 | $4,681 | $353,371 | $108,613 | $244,758 |
| 2023 | $4,473 | $346,443 | $106,484 | $239,959 |
| 2022 | $4,405 | $339,651 | $104,397 | $235,254 |
| 2021 | $4,321 | $332,992 | $102,350 | $230,642 |
| 2019 | $4,211 | $323,117 | $99,315 | $223,802 |
| 2018 | $3,981 | $316,782 | $97,368 | $219,414 |
| 2016 | $3,723 | $304,483 | $93,588 | $210,895 |
| 2015 | $3,660 | $299,911 | $92,183 | $207,728 |
| 2014 | $3,650 | $294,037 | $90,378 | $203,659 |
Source: Public Records
Map