3549 Greenglade Ave Pico Rivera, CA 90660
Estimated Value: $561,000 - $810,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,323
Sq Ft
$526/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3549 Greenglade Ave, Pico Rivera, CA 90660 and is currently estimated at $696,031, approximately $526 per square foot. 3549 Greenglade Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Durfee Elementary School, North Park Middle School, and El Rancho High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2026
Sold by
Clear Recon Corp
Bought by
Neighbor To Neighbor Homes Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1996
Sold by
Gomez Ramon Y and Gomez Ramon H
Bought by
Gomez Ramon Y and Gomez Mary Eva
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
7.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neighbor To Neighbor Homes Llc | $566,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Gomez Ramon Y | -- | American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gomez Ramon Y | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,834 | $63,915 | $27,909 | $36,006 |
| 2024 | $1,673 | $62,662 | $27,362 | $35,300 |
| 2023 | $1,630 | $61,434 | $26,826 | $34,608 |
| 2022 | $1,566 | $60,230 | $26,300 | $33,930 |
| 2021 | $1,477 | $59,050 | $25,785 | $33,265 |
| 2019 | $1,447 | $57,300 | $25,021 | $32,279 |
| 2018 | $1,263 | $56,178 | $24,531 | $31,647 |
| 2016 | $1,155 | $53,998 | $23,579 | $30,419 |
| 2015 | $1,139 | $53,188 | $23,225 | $29,963 |
| 2014 | $1,135 | $52,148 | $22,771 | $29,377 |
Source: Public Records
Map