Estimated Value: $1,315,297 - $1,568,000
5
Beds
--
Bath
4,268
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35498 Red Tail Rd, Lewes, DE 19958 and is currently estimated at $1,443,574, approximately $338 per square foot. 35498 Red Tail Rd is a home with nearby schools including Lewes Elementary School, Mariner Middle School, and Cape Henlopen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2018
Sold by
Schell Brothers Llc
Bought by
Miller John D and Miller Carly G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$640,000
Outstanding Balance
$551,061
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$892,513
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2017
Sold by
Reardon Allison E and Reardon Dennis T
Bought by
Schell Brothers Llc A Delaware Limited L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2014
Sold by
Reardon Dennis T and Reardon Allison E
Bought by
The Dennis T Reardon Joint Revocable
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2014
Sold by
Reardon Dennis T and Reardon Allison E
Bought by
The Dennis T Reardon Joint Revocable
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller John D | $800,992 | -- | |