355 Barnes St Jackson, MS 39206
North Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $68,000 - $92,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,105
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 355 Barnes St, Jackson, MS 39206 and is currently estimated at $79,691, approximately $72 per square foot. 355 Barnes St is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Boyd Elementary School, Callaway High School, and Joel E. Smilow Collegiate.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2020
Sold by
Lambert Sebie Cordell and Lambert Donald Dale
Bought by
Finney Mary J and Armstrong Frances F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2009
Sold by
Adams Lem
Bought by
Bac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Finney Mary J | -- | None Available | |
| Bac | $55,250 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Finney Mary J | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,414 | $7,346 | $3,750 | $3,596 |
| 2024 | $1,414 | $7,317 | $3,750 | $3,567 |
| 2023 | $1,414 | $7,317 | $3,750 | $3,567 |
| 2022 | $1,408 | $7,317 | $3,750 | $3,567 |
| 2021 | $1,408 | $7,317 | $3,750 | $3,567 |
| 2020 | $1,422 | $7,434 | $3,750 | $3,684 |
| 2019 | $1,423 | $7,434 | $3,750 | $3,684 |
| 2018 | $1,408 | $7,434 | $3,750 | $3,684 |
| 2017 | $0 | $4,956 | $2,500 | $2,456 |
| 2016 | $0 | $4,956 | $2,500 | $2,456 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,845 | $2,500 | $2,345 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,845 | $2,500 | $2,345 |
Source: Public Records
Map