355 Brook Rd Windsor, VT 05089
Estimated Value: $463,127 - $573,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,370
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 355 Brook Rd, Windsor, VT 05089 and is currently estimated at $501,709, approximately $366 per square foot. 355 Brook Rd is a home located in Windsor County with nearby schools including Windsor School, The Mount Ascutney School, and Foundations Upper Valley.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2024
Sold by
Stone Ralph and Stone Linda
Bought by
The Stone Family Trust Of 2024T Of
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Stone Family Trust Of 2024T Of | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,558 | $448,900 | $206,300 | $242,600 |
| 2023 | $4,558 | $273,200 | $135,900 | $137,300 |
| 2022 | $5,316 | $273,200 | $135,900 | $137,300 |
| 2021 | $5,821 | $273,200 | $135,900 | $137,300 |
| 2020 | $5,580 | $273,200 | $135,900 | $137,300 |
| 2019 | $5,898 | $273,200 | $135,900 | $137,300 |
| 2018 | $6,342 | $273,200 | $135,900 | $137,300 |
| 2016 | $6,359 | $273,200 | $135,900 | $137,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map