355 Caryl Dr Pittsburgh, PA 15236
Estimated Value: $292,000 - $319,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,931
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 355 Caryl Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15236 and is currently estimated at $306,908, approximately $158 per square foot. 355 Caryl Dr is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Jefferson Hills Intermediate School, Pleasant Hills Middle School, and Thomas Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2022
Sold by
Devader Michael J and Devader Peggy J
Bought by
Devader Michael J and Devader Peggy J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1989
Bought by
Devader Michael J and Devader Peggy J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Devader Michael J | -- | -- | |
| Devader Michael J | $64,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,577 | $122,200 | $34,200 | $88,000 |
| 2024 | $4,577 | $122,200 | $34,200 | $88,000 |
| 2023 | $4,522 | $122,200 | $34,200 | $88,000 |
| 2022 | $4,248 | $122,200 | $34,200 | $88,000 |
| 2021 | $1,525 | $122,200 | $34,200 | $88,000 |
| 2020 | $4,024 | $122,200 | $34,200 | $88,000 |
| 2019 | $3,950 | $122,200 | $34,200 | $88,000 |
| 2018 | $578 | $122,200 | $34,200 | $88,000 |
| 2017 | $3,801 | $122,200 | $34,200 | $88,000 |
| 2016 | $578 | $122,200 | $34,200 | $88,000 |
| 2015 | $578 | $122,200 | $34,200 | $88,000 |
| 2014 | $3,552 | $122,200 | $34,200 | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map