355 Concord St Unit 3 El Segundo, CA 90245
Estimated Value: $1,344,000 - $1,472,282
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,114
Sq Ft
$660/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 355 Concord St Unit 3, El Segundo, CA 90245 and is currently estimated at $1,395,071, approximately $659 per square foot. 355 Concord St Unit 3 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Richmond Street Elementary School, El Segundo Middle School, and El Segundo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2018
Sold by
Drescher Marilyn A
Bought by
Drescher Marilyn A and The Marilyn Adele Drescher Liv
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drescher Marilyn A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,033 | $618,896 | $282,211 | $336,685 |
| 2024 | $6,861 | $606,762 | $276,678 | $330,084 |
| 2023 | $6,682 | $594,865 | $271,253 | $323,612 |
| 2022 | $6,753 | $583,202 | $265,935 | $317,267 |
| 2021 | $6,648 | $571,768 | $260,721 | $311,047 |
| 2019 | $6,420 | $554,811 | $252,989 | $301,822 |
| 2018 | $6,028 | $543,933 | $248,029 | $295,904 |
| 2016 | $5,838 | $522,813 | $238,399 | $284,414 |
| 2015 | $5,765 | $514,961 | $234,819 | $280,142 |
| 2014 | $5,643 | $504,875 | $230,220 | $274,655 |
Source: Public Records
Map