355 County Road 318 Jackson, MO 63755
Estimated Value: $229,237 - $335,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,736
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 355 County Road 318, Jackson, MO 63755 and is currently estimated at $268,309, approximately $154 per square foot. 355 County Road 318 is a home with nearby schools including Russell Hawkins Junior High School and Jackson Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2014
Sold by
Barks Bobby and Barks Claueda
Bought by
Warren Place Lc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warren Place Lc | -- | -- | |
| Warren Place Lc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,088 | $21,290 | $2,210 | $19,080 |
| 2024 | $10 | $20,270 | $2,100 | $18,170 |
| 2023 | $1,035 | $20,270 | $2,100 | $18,170 |
| 2022 | $954 | $18,690 | $1,940 | $16,750 |
| 2021 | $954 | $18,690 | $1,940 | $16,750 |
| 2020 | $956 | $18,690 | $1,940 | $16,750 |
| 2019 | $954 | $18,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $952 | $18,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $955 | $18,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $951 | $18,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $951 | $18,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $956 | $18,680 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map