355 E Shore Dr Eupora, MS 39744
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $337,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,655
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 355 E Shore Dr, Eupora, MS 39744 and is currently estimated at $246,762, approximately $92 per square foot. 355 E Shore Dr is a home with nearby schools including Eupora Elementary School and Eupora High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $990 | $16,073 | $1,580 | $14,493 |
| 2024 | $990 | $16,073 | $1,580 | $14,493 |
| 2023 | $1,002 | $16,073 | $1,580 | $14,493 |
| 2022 | $979 | $16,073 | $1,580 | $14,493 |
| 2021 | $973 | $16,073 | $1,580 | $14,493 |
| 2020 | $976 | $16,073 | $1,580 | $14,493 |
| 2019 | $976 | $16,073 | $1,580 | $14,493 |
| 2018 | $969 | $16,073 | $1,580 | $14,493 |
| 2017 | $840 | $14,778 | $1,580 | $13,198 |
| 2016 | $841 | $14,778 | $1,580 | $13,198 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,778 | $1,580 | $13,198 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,778 | $1,580 | $13,198 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,501 | $1,580 | $12,921 |
Source: Public Records
Map