355 E Webster St Ferndale, MI 48220
Estimated Value: $359,000 - $386,766
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,986
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 355 E Webster St, Ferndale, MI 48220 and is currently estimated at $376,192, approximately $189 per square foot. 355 E Webster St is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Ferndale Lower Elementary Campus, Ferndale Upper Elementary Campus, and Ferndale Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2012
Sold by
King Christina
Bought by
Broadwell Benjamin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2012
Sold by
Broadwell Benjamin and King Christina
Bought by
King Christina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2007
Sold by
Sitto Randy
Bought by
Wm Specialty Mortgage Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2003
Sold by
Ferguson John D
Bought by
Dallo Laith
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1997
Sold by
Ferguson Elizabeth L
Bought by
Ferguson John D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Broadwell Benjamin | -- | None Available | |
| King Christina | -- | None Available | |
| Wm Specialty Mortgage Llc | $192,916 | None Available | |
| Dallo Laith | $139,900 | Devon Title Agency | |
| Ferguson John D | $3,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History