355 Fairlea Rd Orange, CT 06477
Estimated Value: $533,000 - $659,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,715
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 355 Fairlea Rd, Orange, CT 06477 and is currently estimated at $591,463, approximately $344 per square foot. 355 Fairlea Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Mary L. Tracy School, Peck Place School, and Amity Middle School: Orange.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 1995
Sold by
Williams Theresa H
Bought by
Shelnitz Michael L and Shelnitz Kathleen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,900
Interest Rate
7.47%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shelnitz Michael L | $199,900 | -- | |
| Shelnitz Michael L | $199,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shelnitz Michael L | $114,500 | |
| Closed | Shelnitz Michael L | $137,600 | |
| Closed | Shelnitz Michael L | $149,000 | |
| Closed | Shelnitz Michael L | $159,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,015 | $309,800 | $178,100 | $131,700 |
| 2024 | $9,604 | $309,800 | $178,100 | $131,700 |
| 2023 | $7,538 | $233,300 | $130,000 | $103,300 |
| 2022 | $7,631 | $233,300 | $130,000 | $103,300 |
| 2021 | $7,757 | $233,300 | $130,000 | $103,300 |
| 2020 | $7,638 | $233,300 | $130,000 | $103,300 |
| 2019 | $7,603 | $233,300 | $130,000 | $103,300 |
| 2018 | $7,466 | $233,300 | $130,000 | $103,300 |
| 2017 | $7,488 | $225,000 | $126,100 | $98,900 |
| 2016 | $7,245 | $225,000 | $126,100 | $98,900 |
| 2015 | $7,065 | $225,000 | $126,100 | $98,900 |
| 2014 | $6,863 | $225,000 | $126,100 | $98,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map