Estimated Value: $309,000 - $598,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,850
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 355 Forest Dr, Jesup, GA 31545 and is currently estimated at $401,073, approximately $140 per square foot. 355 Forest Dr is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Martha Rawls Smith Elementary School, Arthur Williams Middle School, and Wayne County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1996
Sold by
Wilcher Russell Steven
Bought by
Wilcher Russell S and Wilcher Patrice
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1993
Bought by
Wilcher Russell Steven
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1981
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1980
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1977
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1976
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1976
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1974
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilcher Russell S | -- | -- | |
| Wilcher Russell Steven | -- | -- | |
| -- | $2,500 | -- | |
| -- | $2,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,910 | $151,414 | $18,982 | $132,432 |
| 2024 | $1,735 | $146,978 | $18,982 | $127,996 |
| 2023 | $3,934 | $131,133 | $18,982 | $112,151 |
| 2022 | $1,265 | $89,765 | $18,982 | $70,783 |
| 2021 | $1,378 | $89,765 | $18,982 | $70,783 |
| 2020 | $1,434 | $89,765 | $18,982 | $70,783 |
| 2019 | $1,283 | $76,591 | $5,808 | $70,783 |
| 2018 | $2,572 | $76,591 | $5,808 | $70,783 |
| 2017 | $2,214 | $76,591 | $5,808 | $70,783 |
| 2016 | $2,142 | $76,591 | $5,808 | $70,783 |
| 2014 | $2,148 | $76,591 | $5,808 | $70,783 |
| 2013 | -- | $76,591 | $5,808 | $70,783 |
Source: Public Records
Map