Estimated Value: $241,000 - $328,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,120
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Forest Dr, Jesup, GA 31545 and is currently estimated at $285,620, approximately $134 per square foot. 38 Forest Dr is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Martha Rawls Smith Elementary School, Arthur Williams Middle School, and Wayne County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1980
Bought by
Hill George M and Pamela Joyce
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1979
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1978
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1975
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1973
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill George M | $3,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,625 | $101,871 | $6,327 | $95,544 |
| 2024 | $2,481 | $98,655 | $6,327 | $92,328 |
| 2023 | $2,599 | $86,649 | $5,808 | $80,841 |
| 2022 | $1,952 | $67,006 | $5,808 | $61,198 |
| 2021 | $2,091 | $67,006 | $5,808 | $61,198 |
| 2020 | $2,163 | $67,006 | $5,808 | $61,198 |
| 2019 | $2,227 | $67,006 | $5,808 | $61,198 |
| 2018 | $2,227 | $67,006 | $5,808 | $61,198 |
| 2017 | $1,855 | $67,006 | $5,808 | $61,198 |
| 2016 | $1,855 | $67,006 | $5,808 | $61,198 |
| 2014 | $1,860 | $67,006 | $5,808 | $61,198 |
| 2013 | -- | $67,005 | $5,808 | $61,197 |
Source: Public Records
Map