Estimated Value: $796,048 - $826,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,588
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 355 Glenbrook Dr, Tracy, CA 95377 and is currently estimated at $805,262, approximately $311 per square foot. 355 Glenbrook Dr is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Tom Hawkins Elementary School, Tracy High School, and Montessori Elementary & Middle School of Tracy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2009
Sold by
Reo A & D Llc
Bought by
Hu Chentung Roger and Ma Zhonghua
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2009
Sold by
Borjon Daniel
Bought by
Reo A&D Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2006
Sold by
Glenbrook Homes Llc
Bought by
Borjon Daniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$577,488
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hu Chentung Roger | $310,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Reo A&D Llc | $240,000 | None Available | |
| Borjon Daniel | $722,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Borjon Daniel | $577,488 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,593 | $400,134 | $99,386 | $300,748 |
| 2024 | $5,425 | $392,289 | $97,438 | $294,851 |
| 2023 | $5,323 | $384,598 | $95,528 | $289,070 |
| 2022 | $5,497 | $377,057 | $93,655 | $283,402 |
| 2021 | $5,396 | $369,665 | $91,819 | $277,846 |
| 2020 | $5,340 | $365,876 | $90,878 | $274,998 |
| 2019 | $5,228 | $358,703 | $89,097 | $269,606 |
| 2018 | $5,388 | $351,670 | $87,350 | $264,320 |
| 2017 | $5,272 | $344,776 | $85,638 | $259,138 |
| 2016 | $5,180 | $338,018 | $83,959 | $254,059 |
| 2014 | $5,073 | $326,423 | $81,079 | $245,344 |
Source: Public Records
Map